BARISAL SELECTION ROUND RESULT

Kids –25th February 2019

English Olympiad Selection Round 2018 Barisal
KIDS Group

Name of Candidate Contact Number Institution
Samin 1731179*** Jahanara Israil School& College
Wasir Bin Hasan Anin 1746305*** Jahanara Israil School& College
Rush Hazra 1728383*** Jahanara Israil School& College
Samin Yasir 1711507*** Jahanara Israil School& College
Oishka Tasneem 1716336*** Jahanara Israil School& College
Sumona Jahanara Israil School& College
Ahnaf Munawar Jahanara Israil School& College
Anonna Nahar Dristy 1742212*** Adventist International Mission School
Farhan Wasif 1911785*** Jahanara Israil School& College
Jarin Anjum Safrin 1718778*** Jahanara Israil School& College
Nusrat Jahan Neha 1922699*** Adventist International Mission School
Mridul Al AminShoddo 17311791*** Jahanara Israil School& College
Fatin Mojibul Ifti 1716009*** Jahanara Israil School& College
Farhana 1730576*** Jahanara Israil School& College
Musfika Mohsin 1943254*** Jahanara Israil School& College
Zayan Hossen Ayat 1756408*** Jahanara Israil School& College
Rafi 1711044***
Mahir Talukder 1725920*** Barishal Zilla School
1711907*** Adventist International Mission School
Nehan 1798959***
Swapnil Das Oikkyo 1716484*** Jahanara Israil School& College
Sami Masrur Zaman Sami 1716264***
Khondokar Rafia Anjum 1711044***
Munif 1711388*** Jahanara Israil School& College
Tausif Rahman 1718286*** Barishal Zilla School

Small Starts –28th February 2019

English Olympiad Selection Round Season 2 Barisal
SMALL STARTS Group

Candidate No Name of Candidate Institution
31356 Ethina Hossain Jahanara Israil School & College
31409 Abrar Simran Jahanara Israil School & College
31253 Tamim Islam Jahanara Israil School & College
31308 S.M.Hasibur Rahman Jahanara Israil School & College
31412 Tasneem Azad Jahanara Israil School & College
31307 Rana Abdullah Jahanara Israil School & College
31303 Sudibbyo Das Jahanara Israil School & College
31207 Sunjid Shureed Islam Jahanara Israil School & College
31405 Rabia Kamal Moon Jahanara Israil School & College
31441 Nazifa Nawar Ariba Jahanara Israil School & College
3044 Nanjiba Ahanaf Jahanara Israil School & College
31301 Sadia Saif Anika Jahanara Israil School & College
31366 Abdullah Al Jahanara Israil School & College
31291 Ariful Islam Aurpan Barishal Zilla School
31309 Tasnim Alam Jahanara Israil School & College
31440 Zohan Abrer Jahanara Israil School & College
3032 Mutasir Rahman Mehad Jahanara Israil School & College
3034 Jannatul Jerin Tushi Jahanara Israil School & College
3045 Tasnia Talukder Jahanara Israil School & College
31433 Ayesha Ahsan Jahanara Israil School & College
3042 Khalid Saifullah Noor Jahanara Israil School & College
31203 Arpita Das Adventist International Mission School
31354 Nuuha Aareebah Jahanara Israil School & College
31353 Kazi Faiza Musharrat Jahanara Israil School & College
31438 Morsainur Rahman Shoddo Jahanara Israil School & College
31404 Aysha Anwar Jahanara Israil School & College
31226 Ipshita Tasmim Ipte Adventist International Mission School
3046 Shruti Das Joyeeta Jahanara Israil School & College
31432 Minhazul Nawas Jahanara Israil School & College
3036 Junaid Jahanara Israil School & College
3047 Nafisa Jabin Jahanara Israil School & College
3035 Yasif Hoque Barishal Zilla School
3031 Nowrin Yasmin Nira Jahanara Israil School & College
31429 Zaeed Bin Faman Jahanara Israil School & College
3043 Mihika Mahjabin Parisha Jahanara Israil School & College
31352 Tahsin Akber Taj Jahanara Israil School & College
31434 Arsha Tajrian Jahanara Israil School & College
31317 Ayshika Chowdhury Jahanara Israil School & College
31179 Santo Khondokar Barishal Zilla School
31201 Mysha Jaman Adventist International Mission School

Juniors– 28th February 2019

English Olympiad Selection Round Season 2 Barisal
JUNIORS Group

Candidate No Name of Candidate Institution
Aritra Das Adventist International Mission School
3075 Mir Ahnaf Rayed Jahanara Israeel School & College
31406 Shaker Al Absar Jahanara Israeel School & College
Olevin Maryleen Gomes Suchi Adventist International Mission School
31413 Joita Jafrin Jahanara Israeel School & College
31411 Maria Azad Jahanara Israeel School & College
31410 Samia Hossain Jahanara Israeel School & College
3074 K.H. Mashrur Hasan Rakin Jahanara Israeel School & College
31407 Tanzika Haque Sarah Jahanara Israeel School & College
3076 Ahmad Ibrahim Naiyan Barishal Zilla School
31417 Taiba Kamal Jahanara Israeel School & College
31414 Juhaer Anjum Safa Jahanara Israeel School & College
3073 Fahmida Faiza Shaira Jahanara Israeel School & College
31281 Tasnmul Hasan Barishal Zilla School
31428 Sami Talukdar Jahanara Israeel School & College
31425 Mir Azmain Jahanara Israeel School & College
31302 Nafi Tazwer Jahanara Israeel School & College
31160 Mehrab Bin Mizan Udayan Secondary School

High flyers–28th February 2019

English Olympiad Selection Round Season 2 Barisal
HIGH FLYERS Group

Candidate No Name of Candidate Institution
314358 Rufaida Rushba Jahanara Israil School & College
31427 Subha Nawar Prionty Jahanara Israil School & College
3014 Anjuman Islam Mim Barishal Gov’t Girls’ High School
3017 Nadim Mahmud Abir Patuakhali Gov’t Jubilee High School
3013 Debjani Banerjee Barishal Gov’t Girls’ High School
31222 Aartrik Utsav Barishal Zilla School
3019 Jubair ahmed Sagordi Islamia Kamil Madrasah
3011 Jannatul Jafrin Jessie Jahanara Israil School & College
3018 Nusrat Jahan Nuha Halima Khatun Secondary Girls High School
3012 Tithi Dey Barishal Gov’t Girls’ High School

TRAILBLAZERS-28th February 2019

English Olympiad Selection Round Season 2 Barisal
TRAILBLAZERS Group
Candidate No Name of Candidate Institution
Abdullah Ass Sadique Barishal Cadet College
Zahid Hossain Barishal Cadet College
Thamid Wasit Barishal Cadet College
Ziaul Hoque Rahul Barishal Cadet College
31272 Tahmid Rawnak Sayed Hatem Ali College
31152 Sumaia Akter Barishal Gov’t Women College
Akash Saha Gov’t Barishal College
Sharear Azad Kabbo Golachipa Gov’t College
Salim Sadman Jarif Barishal Cadet College
MD Oliur Rahman Barishal Cadet College
31154 Suhana Jannat Suha Khan Barishal Gov’t Women College
31153 Sumya Tabassum Barishal Gov’t Women College
Ayanshu Sen Shahid A.Rab S. Textile Engineering College
Israt jahan Mou Barishal Gov’t Women College
31468 Syeda Rahman Barishal Gov’t Women College
Niemur Rahman Emon Gov’t Barishal College
31224 Meherin Hasan Moumi Amanullah College
Towsifur Rahman Amrita Lal Dey College
31151 Nusaiba Nusmim Kotha Barishal Gov’t Women College
31157 Zarifa Raiyan Tasa Barishal Gov’t Women College
M.Tanvir Rahman Ridhwan Golachipa Gov’t College
MD Muhtasim Rahman Sayed Hatem Ali College
31474 Afia Hossain Barishal Gov’t Women College
A.S.M. Muhit Khan Sayed Hatem Ali College
31467 Farhana Rahman Pore Barishal Gov’t Women College
Sadman Shoumik Khan Amrita Lal Dey College

Seniors–28th February 2019

English Olympiad Selection Round Season 2 Barisal
Seniors Group

Name of Candidate Institution
E. M. Nayem Shakir Sher e Bangla Medical College
Md. Arifur Rahman Sher e Bangla Medical College
Pragga Paromita Bose University of Barisal
Asif Rayhan Sher e Bangla Medical College
Md. Ismayle Hossain University of Barisal
Mosammat Najneen Akter University of Barisal
Al Imran University of Barisal
Abdullah Al Emran Patuakhali Science and Technology University
Sushmita Baral Patuakhali Science and Technology University
Ismat Ara Muna Patuakhali Science and Technology University
Foisal Ahmed Shahid Abdur Rab Serniabat Textile Engineering College
Moshiur Rahman Govt. BM College
Jannatul Ferdous University of Barisal
Al Mazad Hossain University of Barisal
Md. Rakibul Hasan University of Barisal
Md. Maniur Rahman Shahid Abdur Rab Serniabat Textile Engineering College
Azmain-as-Sami University of Barisal