Noakhali Selection Round Result

Result Schedule

KIDS- 12th November 2018 

English Olympiad Selection round 2018 NOAKHALI DISTRICT

KIDS GROUP

CANDIDATE NO NAME INSTITUTION
27747 Umme Ayman Child Care Kinder Garden
18941 Tirtha Deb Nath Mosharef Grammar School
18945 Mesbah Ur Rahman Sayan Mosharef Grammar School
15349 Ajmol Farhan Police K.G. School
online MD. Ilanur Alam Lian Mosharef Grammar School
27799 Waziha Alam Police K.G. School
15267 Mahendra Mohiyan Udvas Provati Shishu Shikkha Protishthan
18943 Zawad Al Hasan Mosharef Grammar School
18927 Jubair Hossain Mosharef Grammar School
15137 Uswatun Hasana Raha Provati Shishu Shikkha Protishthan
18926 Mehedi Hasan Ovi Mosharef Grammar School
18924 Asma Binte Alam Mosharef Grammar School
18907 Shahriar Nafis Provati Shishu Shikkha Protishthan
27155 Ayon Dey Joy Zainul Abediin Memorial Academy
18918 Tasin Faiyaz Mosharef Grammar School
18947 Faiyaz Rahman Zarif Mosharef Grammar School
27787 Naimur Rahman Child Care Kinder Garden
22568 Fahad Nabid  
27798 Samrina Hasan Police K.G. School
15335 Raiyan Mahmud Provati Shishu Shikkha Protishthan
27183 Mir Md. Abrar Taseen Child Care Kinder Garden
27196 Sanzida Afroz Child Care Kinder Garden
22877 Tawhidul Kabir Jamim Mosharef Grammar School
16466 Irfan Hossan Police K.G. School

                                                                                                                                                                            

Small Starts-17th November 2018 

English Olympiad Selection Round 2018 Noakhali District

SMALL STARTS Group

Candidate No Name of Candidate Institution
27765 Sohana Rahman Waliullah Science & Commerce School
18938 Aishwarya barua Mosharef Grammar School
18925 Rakib Hasan

Mosharef Grammar School

22835 Nusrat Alam Neha

Mosharef Grammar School

15492 Nusrat Jahan Momo Police KG School
27767 Ibshar Rahman saoda Noakhali Government Girls’ High School
27795 Tahsan Shahriar

Police KG School

22558 Fatin Almas Police KG School
27776 Syed Etisam Child Care Kindergarten
27773 Labib Bin Yousuf

Child Care Kindergarten

27762 Suhail Ibna Ohid Child Care Kindergarten
22873 Tajimul Arefin Mosharef Grammar School
15017 Safwan Hasan

Sonaimuri Model Government Primary School

15375 Mst Umme Habiba

Noakhali Government Girls’ High School

15154 Md Tahmim Hossain

Noakhali Zilla School

15329 Shawon Akbor Mosharef Grammar School
27766 Sibgatullah Sonaimuri Model Government Primary School
15303 Mushifiqur Rahman Raiyan Noakhali Zilla School
18944 mehetaj Ebeen Oahee Mosharef Grammar School
27777 Nujhat tarannum Child Care Kindergarten
27200 Samir Child Care Kindergarten
27716 Golam Towhih Dihan Zainul Abedin Memorial Academy
16469 Tasmia Zannat Sayma Police KG School
15304 Md. Mazidul Islam Police KG School
22878 Tahmidul Jannah Jidnee Mosharef Grammar School
27710 Mahfara Binte Shamim Zainul Abedin Memorial Academy
18928 Abdulla Al Saif Mosharef Grammar School
15129 Umme Saiba

Provati Shishu Shikkha Protisthan

27715 Golam Fuad Uddin

Zainul Abedin Memorial Academy

27166 Samim Yeaser Taseen Zainul Abedin Memorial Academy


Juniors– 25th November 2018

English Olympiad Selection Round 2018 Noakhali District

JUNIORS Group

Candidate No Name of Candidate Institution
Online Labiba Ibnat Ohana Noakhali Government Girls’ High School
22871 Ahnaf Uddin Kaeif Mosharef Grammar School
15119 Jannatul Ferdous Noakhali Government Girls’ High School
22876 Tanzif Shadib Mosharef Grammar School
15348 Shaira Fabiha Islam Noakhali Government Girls’ High School
Online Aruba Faruque Noakhali Government Girls’ High School
15342 Fairuja Tarannum Noakhali Government Girls’ High School
15343 Sanjida Kamal Maisha Noakhali Government Girls’ High School
15310 Fatema Tuj Zohora Noakhali Government Girls’ High School
15104 Fairooz Nawar Noakhali Government Girls’ High School
15118 Farhana Akter Noakhali Government Girls’ High School
Online Nazah Raida Saif Noakhali Government Girls’ High School
15481 Mazharul Hoque Juaned Government Technical High School
15102 Nur Fairuz Tahsin Noakhali Government Girls’ High School
Online Mumtahina Rahman Khan Ahona Noakhali Government Girls’ High School
15344 Mariha mohammad Nishi Noakhali Government Girls’ High School
15189 Ayesha Akther Sonaimuri Residential Model School
15112 Raisa Binta Chowdhury Noakhali Government Girls’ High School
18923 Salma Akter Mosharef Grammar School
15199 Umme Salma Bhuiyan Sonaimuri Residential Model School
15113 Jannatul Mawya Noakhali Government Girls’ High School
18934 Ibahim Khalil Mosharef Grammar School
11475 Samiya Jahan Noakhali Government Girls’ High School
18929 Mahfujur Rahman hasan Mosharef Grammar School
18939 Sammamul Kabir Mosharef Grammar School
15116 Maisha Fairooz Chowdhury Noakhali Government Girls’ High School
15110 Sumaiya Fahmida Maisha Noakhali Government Girls’ High School

15301

15100

Mir Shahriar Rauf

Nilesh Saha

Noakhali Zilla School

Noakhali Zilla School


High flyers– 2nd December 2018

English Olympiad Selection Round 2018 Noakhali District

HIGH FLYERS Group

Candidate No Name of Candidate Institution
15026 Rafid Mahmud Noakhali Zilla School
15041 Shah Md. Abdul Mannan Noakhali Zilla School
15490 Harshajit Majumder Noakhali Zilla School
15473 Md. Anas Bin Hossain Begumgonj Government Pilot High School
15045 Md. Afiful Hoque Khan Noakhali Zilla School
22596 Pulok Bonik Jahajmara High School
15121 Syeda Samiha Kader Chowdhury Noakhali Government Girls’ High School
15043 Saif Iqbal Sami Noakhali Zilla School
15108 Nura Jannat Sanjida Noakhali Government Girls’ High School
15341 Nur Hasan Al Nahian Noakhali Zilla School
15036 Shafkat Awsaf Chowdhury Sahib Begumgonj Government Pilot High School
15123 Fateha Jahan Siddika Noakhali Government Girls’ High School
15489 Abir Hossain Ifti Noakhali Zilla School
27768 Md. Ahnaf Sad Khan Noakhali Zilla School
15371 Ummya Sumaiya Noakhali Government Girls’ High School
15038 Md. Tarik Jamil Noakhali Zilla School
27763 Zarif Shahriar Aoyon Noakhali Zilla School
15037 Farhan Shahriar Noakhali Zilla School
15120 Faija Nur Prarthana Noakhali Government Girls’ High School
16493 Sahed Siddique Lyceum School
27132 Nusrat Tarar Nur Noakhali Government Girls’ High School
15484 Prattay banik Noakhali Zilla School
15092 Mohin Uddin Begumgonj Government Pilot High School
15062 Naimur Rahman Noakhali Zilla School
15463 Istiaque Bin Zamal Begumgonj Government Pilot High School
15042 Tawfique Hossain Noakhali Zilla School
15307 Md. Readowannul Islam Noakhali Zilla School
15040 Saheder Rahman Shojib Noakhali Zilla School
15124 Tubaishi Yousuf Noakhali Government Girls’ High School
15126 Tanjila Jahan Iqra Noakhali Government Girls’ High School
15162 Abdullah Al Mamun Sonaimuri Residential Model School
15475 Ahsan Mahmud Begumgonj Government Pilot High School
15163 Rakibul Hasan Sonaimuri Residential Model School
15337 Md Iftehajul Hoque Noakhali Zilla School
15027 Abtahe Mahmud Adnan Noakhali Zilla School
15474 Prime Shahriar Begumgonj Government Pilot High School
15459 Md Shazedul Islam Mazumder Noakhali Zilla School
16492 Lutfur Rahman Arafat Lyceum School
15069 Mahbub Aashfi Mumu Noakhali Zilla School
15470 Maspika Ahamed Begumgonj Government Pilot High School
22872 Sanjida Islam Eyata Noakhali Zilla School
16456 Mehka Jahan Kimti Noakhali Government Girls’ High School
18914 Pritom Bhowmick Noakhali Zilla School
15127 Anika Tahsin Noakhali Government Girls’ High School
18913 Ragib Mahatab Rudra Noakhali Zilla School
18905 Tahsin Rahman Noakhali Zilla School
Online Tonmoy Narayan Bhowmik Noakhali Zilla School
15471 Miskatul Nazim Ahona Begumgonj Government Pilot High School
15099 Sha Imran Shanto Mosharef Grammar School
15256 S M Emon rashid Charbata Khaser Hat High School
15499 Shatabdi Mitra Government Technical High School
15166 Farhana Sultana Jerin Sonaimuri Residential Model School
15485 Musafiq hosen Nabil Noakhali Zilla School
15456 Sumiya Hoq Tarin Noakhali Government Girls’ High School
15169 Md. Naymul Ahsan Sonaimuri Residential Model School
Online Md. Khairul Alam Opurbo Sonaimuri Residential Model School
15030 Samial Zaber Noakhali Zilla School
15190 Jakir Hossain Rafid Sonaimuri Residential Model School


Trailblazers– 8th December 2018

English Olympiad Selection Round 2018 Noakhali District

TRAILBLAZERS Group

Candidate No Name of Candidate Institution
16453 Nahida Sultana Taspia Nur

Noakhali Government College

15146 Sakif Yeaser Noakhali Government College
22857 Faima Binte Rahman Noakhali Government College
22858 Farha tarannum Nabila Noakhali Government College
Online Bebe Ayesha National Model College
22853 Asif Mohammad Yousuf Noakhali Government College
22856 Tasmina Bintay Mahbub Arin Noakhali Government College
27785 Ali Mortaza

Sonapur College

22883 Israt Nazia Tanin Noakhali Government College
Online Annesha Mozumder National Model College
15346 Tahia Tanbin Refa Noakhali Government Girls’ College
Online Ashraful Islam

Chowmuhani Government S.A College

22854 Mohammad Sazzadur Rahman Noakhali Government College
22855 Faria Nur Noakhali Government College
Online Sabiha Sultana Noakhali Government College
22863 Arufa Mahera Nuha Noakhali Government College
16476 Sumaiya Oishi

Chowmuhani Government S.A College

Online Abdul Kaiyum Tahsin Chowmuhani Government S.A College
10153 Fahmida Sultana National Model College
Online Sumaiya Akther Eity Noakhali Government College
16477 Tahasin Rana Chowmuhani Government S.A College
16489 Israt Jahan Nuha Noakhali Government College
Online Sanjid Bari Chowmuhani Government S.A College
15345 Tafannum Mohi Mysha Kabirhat Government College


Seniors– 14th December 2018  
Results will be published on our website.